Results

Results of the Final Examinations (2012 – 2014)

 Details H.S. (Sc.) H.S. (Arts)
2012 2013 2014 2012 2013 2014
1 No. of candidates appeared 169 130 207 116 134 136
2 No. of candidates passed 141 111 173 66 58 75
3 Passed in 1st class (Major) 1st div. 107 71 94 13 06 03
4 Passed in 2nd class (Major)/2nd div. 32 38 76 25 16 25
5 Simple pass/3rd Div 02 02 03 28 36 47

Result of B.A/B.Sc/B.Com Semester-VI, 2014

Stream Total Appeared Total Passed
Arts 334 269
Science 78 70
Commerce 89 56

Results of TDC Part –III/TDC VI Semester Examinations (Major Subject wise) (2012 – 2014)

Sl No Subject No. of Student Appeared No. of Student Passed No. of Student Securing Class-I
1 Assamese 19 31 51 18 29 46 01 01 11
2 English 10 14 15 03 14 07    –    –    –
3 Political Science 42 28 67 37 27 62 04 09 43
4  Economics 12 26 32 08 16 27 01 03 09
5 Philosophy 19 29 32 18 28 26 03 06 10
6 Sanskrit 13 23 12 12 22 12 02 08 03
7 History 05 04 05 04 03 01
8 Geography 14 18 09 13 13 08 05 05 07
9 Physics 15 10 12 12 07 12 06 05 11
10 Chemistry 01 03 06 01 03 06  – 01 03
11  Mathematics 04 06 16 02 03 14  – 02 05
12  Zoology 14 14 15 14 14 15 09 11 08
13  Botany 05 05 13 04 04 12 01 03 11
14 Statistics 03 04 07 02 04 06  – 02 03
15 Commerce Stream 43 25 50 35 25 47 01 03 10

Graph of TDC Part –IIITDC VI Semester Examinations (Major Subject wise) (2012 – 2014)

Graph of TDC Part –IIITDC VI Semester Examinations (Major Subject wise) (2012 – 2014)

Star Marks Holder of H.S (science) & H.S (arts) Examination, 2014

H.S. (Science)

  • Arnab Kumar Sarma
  • Bhargab Sarma
  • Bitopan Sarma
  • Bitopan Pathak
  • Bedanta Kumar Sarma
  • Dhiman Sarma
  • Dimpal Patgiri
  • Moucham Das
  • Nabadip Pathak
  • Samarjit Bhuyan
  • Jonaki Talukdar
  • Nayana Devi

First Class Holders at TDC Sixth Semester (Final) Examination, 2014

Science (Major)

  • Anup Choudhury (Che)
  • Amit Musahary (Zoo)
  • Abhilekh Talukdar (Phy)
  • Ashim Jyoti Dutta (Phy)
  • Alakesh Kalita (Eco)
  • Bidyut Talukdar (Stat)
  • Dipankar Das (Zoo)
  • Dhrubajit Kalita (Phy)
  • Gunadip Kalita ( Math)
  • Gitartha Choudhury ( Phy)
  • Hrishikesh Mazumdar (Stat)
  • Jintu Kalita ( Math)
  • Jitendra Patgiri (Phy)
  • Jitu Das (Zoo)
  • Kapil Pathak ( Stat)
  • Kishor Kalita (Phy)
  • Mukul Medhi (Math)
  • Ridip Deka ( Che)
  • Asha Barman (Phy)
  • Bijita Musahary (Bot)
  • Bhupamani Choudhury (Bot)
  • Bandana Devi (Bot)
  • Chandana Talukdar (Zoo)
  • Dhriti Chakravarty (Zoo)
  • Dipshikha Sarma (Math)
  • Gargi Talukdar (Bot)
  • Karisma Deka (Math)
  • Krima Queen Musahary (Zoo)
  • Karabi Barman (Bot)
  • Laisumi Brahma (Che)
  • Mayuri Patgiri (Bot)
  • Namita Ozah (Phy)
  • Neevarani Basumatary (Bot)
  • Nilakhi Kalita (Bot)
  • Prachya Choudhury (Phy)
  • Parimita Dutta (Bot)
  • Payu Saha (Phy)
  • Pratima Das (Phy)
  • Rupali Barman (Bot)
  • Saswali Dutta (Zoo)
  • Shikha Mani Bhatta (Bot)
  • Trishna Barman (Zoo)

Arts (Major)

  • Ankur Chakravarty (P.Sc.)
  • Amal Das (Eco)
  • Arup Rajbongshi (P.Sc.)
  • Ajuba Sarka (Geog)
  • Arup Sutradhar(Geog)
  • Arup Roy (P.Sc.)
  • Amar jyoti Sarma (P.Sc.)
  • Bipul Kalita (P.Sc.)
  • Dhubajyoti Das (P.Sc.)
  • Deepak Das (Asl)
  • Kangkan Kalita (Eco)
  • Mrinal Kalita (Eco)
  • Pankaj Sarma (Geog)
  • Pritam Sarma (Eco)
  • Rupakjyoti Talukdar (P.Sc)
  • Ratul Sarma (P.Sc.)
  • Simanta Das (Phil)
  • Utpal Malakar (P.Sc)
  • Anjali Chudhury (P.Sc)
  • Angana Malakar (P.Sc)
  • Ankita Sarma (P.Sc)
  • Anamika Das (Phil)
  • Anupama Haloi (Assamese)
  • Anamika Choudhury (Phil)
  • Aparna Mahanta (Assamese)
  • Bhanita Patgiri (Hist)
  • Barnali Patgiri (Assamese)
  • Barnali Barman (P.Sc)
  • Bhanita Sarma (P.Sc)
  • Bandana Sarma (P.Sc)
  • Bandana Roy (P.Sc)
  • Beauty Medhi (P.Sc)
  • Chandasmita Patgir (P.Sc)
  • Chandana Talukdar (P.Sc)
  • Chunu Talukdar (P.Sc)
  • Chayanika Bhagawati (P.Sc)
  • Dipandita Patgir (Sans)
  • Deijee Kalita (Assamese)
  • Dikshita Goswami (P.Sc)
  • Daisy Sarma (P.Sc)
  • Dheera Kalita (Sans)
  • Ginima Barman (P.Sc)
  • Gitumani Das (P.Sc)
  • Garima Das (Phil)
  • Himali Sarma (P.Sc)
  • Himan Roy (Assamese)
  • Hirumani Das (Assamese)
  • Hiramani Kalita (P.Sc)
  • Himakshi Sarania (P.Sc)
  • Himakshi Sarma (Phil)
  • Himakshi Barman (P.Sc)
  • Ela Barman (Assamese)
  • Junumani Hazarika (P.Sc)
  • Karabi Devi (P.Sc)
  • Krishna Bora (Geog)
  • Krishnamani Talukdar (P.Sc)
  • Karabi Medhi (Eco)
  • Linamani Kalita (P.Sc)
  • Monmita Das (Phil)
  • Mickey Pathak (P.Sc)
  • Madhurima Raz (Eco)
  • Meghali Talukdar (Geog)
  • Malabika Medhi (P.Sc)
  • Niva Choudhury (Eco)
  • Najnin Sultana (Eco)
  • Nirmali Devi (Eco)
  • Pallabi Sarma (Phil)
  • Payal Das (Assamese)
  • Papari Sarma (P.Sc)
  • Pranami Devi (P.Sc)
  • Pinky Roy (Geog)
  • Pallabi Khataniar (P.Sc)
  • Queen Deka (P.Sc)
  • Rimjim Sarma (Phil)
  • Ritumani Medhi (Assamese)
  • Rituparna Goswami (P.Sc)
  • Sewali Choudhury (Geog)
  • Sangeeta Goswami (P.Sc)
  • Sangeeta Kalita (Assamese)
  • Swarnalata Roy (P.Sc)
  • Shikhamani Kalita (Phil)
  • Shikhamani Das (Phil)
  • Jonali Barman (P.Sc)
  • Urmi Devi (Sans)

Commerce

  • Donald Bairagi
  • Himanshu Sarma
  • Urmimala Kalita
  • Moushumi Barman
  • Mridusmita Das
  • Namrata Pathak Choudhury
  • Nirupa Saha
  • Prerna Maheswari
  • Swati Karwa
  • Sujata Kumari Saraf

Rank Holders at P.G. (Final) Examination, 2014

Zoology Geography Assamese
1 Tarali Baruah Nilotpala Sarma Nitumani Kalita
2 Phulmoni Devi Manash Pratim Borah
3 Sangita Baruah Dipak Paul
4 Nandita Kalita Sagarika Deka
5 Sabina Yasmin Chayanika Borah
6 Alorani Sarkar Tapan Barman
7 Pranjali Sarma Bishnu Konwar
8 Radha Choudhury Praktiti Talukdar
9 Bandita Roy Karuna Das
10 Dhiramani Moral Karuna Das
11 Archana Kalita

Rank Holders at IGNOU Programme, 2013

  • Bangshi Dhar Das (Political Science)
  • Dwipen Das (Political Science)

Rank holders at IDOL, 2013

  • Gitu Mani Deka (Political Science)
  • Chintamani Das (Assamese)
  • Bibha Das (Assamese)
  • Mridula Kalita (Assamese)
  • Barnali Sarma (Assamese)